For over 45 years, the Gaumenfreund-team of H-Hotels.com has been impressive as a competent and reliable partner for the realisation of individual events. Both private customers and business event organizers appreciate the smooth cooperation. In Dresden and all over Germany, your events will be an unforgettable experience.

Would you like to shine at the trade fair with an extraordinary booth, the conference needs a quiet setting and the press reception should take place against a spectacular backdrop? No problem at all! You can choose your favourite from an extensive portfolio of different venues and have it individually designed and equipped for your business event. Long-standing partners ensure that you have modern technology and decoration at your disposal. Of course, you can also plan an aftershow party with DJ and entertainment program. Or would you like an incentive for teambuilding?

Private events are also implemented with perfection. Celebrate a happy decadal birthday, get together for a romantic wedding or surprise the offspring when you make it big for their confirmation/communion. From the baptism to the family get-together, everything can be planned and implemented down to the last detail.

One of the most important points within the full package is the culinary aspect. The kitchen team uses fresh and high-quality ingredients to create delicious snacks, creative finger food or matching appetizers. Gourmet menus in several courses especially impress when you are very hungry. You are welcome to attend one of the live cookings or simply let a food truck drive up.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 270
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 144 m2)
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Rhein I + II25,0010,003,001527018056180180230
Rhein I13,0010,003,0013013075449090110
Rhein II11,0012,003,0013213075309090110
Rhone + Aare + Reuss23,006,003,0014415075409090120
Rhone + Aare18,005,003,00991197240606090
Aare + Reuss14,005,003,00991197240606090
Rhone9,005,003,0045563624303045
Aare9,006,003,0054633624303045
Reuss9,005,003,0045563624303045
Saane + Limmat8,005,003,0040482418
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  3 km
  Airport  10 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Gaumenfreund by H-Hotels.com
Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 32a
10178 Berlin

   +49 30 3010411271
   +49 1512 8124345
   +49 5691 878488
Contact person
Hartmut Truntschka
Highflying Events with breathtaking Dining Experience
Free venue advice for your events