Your wedding is a very special day, an experience that will make you almost take off with happiness. Which location could be more predestined for the celebration than the Skylight at Hannover Airport? On all traffic routes and from all points of the compass, you are quickly and comfortably at the scene. Experience unforgettable hours with your loved ones - and a direct view of the hustle and bustle at the airport!

Whether in a small group with 50 guests or in a larger group of up to 250 people, the Skylight can be flexibly adapted to your needs thanks to its 500 m² area. In addition, you can book the exhibition rooms of the "World of Aviation". A party between the exhibits, where you can experiment as much as you like, or even with the two flight simulators Airbus A320 and Boeing 737, guarantees lasting memories. You can also enjoy a clear view of the tarmac from the large viewing terrace. You can look forward to pure airport flair and, if necessary, intensify it with an exclusive guided tour of the site.

Of course, you will also be spoiled with culinary delights during your wedding. The experienced kitchen crew will put together a tasty menu or buffet of high-class organic ingredients in close consultation with you.

On weekends the venue can be used the whole day, during the week from 16 o'clock. The team from Hannover Airport - Skylight will be happy to answer any further questions you may have.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 250
Number of event areas 6 (largest event area: 2.750 m2)
Venue for Wedding, Private event
Area Hannover Airport, North of Hannover
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Skylight gesamt409,52,73801105040200200200
Skylight Empfangsbereich13,510,482,71424040408080
Skypoint63,52,7211010
Tagungsraum Cockpit14102,71401005020100
Flugzeughalle 14110255,92.7501.0007006001.000
Takeoff Meeting Room17,65,72,71008884040
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  0 kmNext Railway Station: 0,1 km
  Airport  kmNext Airport: 0 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen
Petzelstraße 84
30855 Langenhagen

   +49 511 9771419
Contact person
Aileen Dolgner