Best Western Premier Parkhotel Kronsberg

Whether company's anniversary, birthday party or wedding at the hotel: The Best Western Premier Parkhotel Kronsberg offers to you the elegant setting for celebrations of all kind. In front of the house enough parking bays do exist.

There are 14 event rooms, so that for every occasion the right room will be found. Receptions can be organised with up to 200 people, banquets with up to 120 people. The most modern event technology does exist of course. The catering is arranged by our experienced culinary crew, completely up to your wishes.

Do you have guests with a long journey? We offer 200 comfortable rooms and book to you with pleasure an overnight stay allocation. The extensive wellness area and the garden invite to relax.

We are looking forward to carry out your event at the Best Western Premier Parkhotel Kronsberg in Hannover.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 200
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 210 m2)
Venue for Wedding, Private event, Event, Presentation
Area South of Hannover, Hannover Fair
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Süntel12,86,72,558680603550
Deister12,66,752,758580603550
Goslar1293,1108120704570
Hannover7,757,653,26070302540
Hildesheim13,27,653,29080403060
Hameln7,757,653,26070302540
Hannover+Hildesh.+Hameln22,757,653,221020012065120
Lüneburg9,18,72,68080402530
Celle5,75,232930161220
Nienburg45,62,8222210
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  2 kmNext Railway Station: 2 km
  Airport  20 kmNext Airport: 20 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Best Western Premier Parkhotel Kronsberg
Gut Kronsberg 1
30539 Hannover

   +49 511 8740412
Contact person
Rebecka Schröer