Events in the Hotel & Restaurant zeitlos near Hannover

At the southern edge of Hannover, the Hotel & Restaurant welcomes you timelessly for private and business events. In the centre of Pattensen, which is very well connected to the traffic system, free parking spaces are available for you, so that your journey will be relaxed until the end.

Look forward to a familiar, quiet atmosphere when you celebrate your birthday on site, experience an unforgettable wedding or get together with your staff for conferences and Christmas parties. There are various rooms and areas for this.

Event area

The rooms Conference I, Conference I and Conference III are particularly suitable for small groups of 18 - 30 persons. Conference II and Conference K are much more spacious with their 72 m² and 100 m² respectively. Up to 160 guests can be accommodated here. With appropriate weather the inclusion of the gigantic external area offers itself besides. In the course of a reception there is in it capacities for approximately 1,200 guests.

Packages and catering

Of course the friendly team of the house will be happy to assist you with your planning, comfortable conference and wedding packages simplify the processes. With a timeless kitchen you will be spoiled culinary and also a modern technical equipment including free WLAN in the whole hotel is available. You can spend a relaxing night in one of the 21 comfortable rooms on two floors.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 1.200
Number of event areas 6 (largest event area: 900 m2)
Venue for Event
Area Near Hannover
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Konferenz I5,004,003,50201818
Tagung I6,005,003,5030302024242430
Tagung II9,008,003,507250404070110160
Tagung III12,003,0036,0036202020253030
Tagung K12,0025,003,50100606060110120160
Open Air30,0030,0010,009004004002006006001.200
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  HBF Hannover, 12 km
  Airport  HAJ, 25 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Hotel & Restaurant zeitlos
Göttinger Straße 37
30982 Pattensen

   +49 800 5551002
Contact person
Eventteam