Impress your guests with an historic location in an inspiring environment and organise your next event at WISTA conventions in Adlershof. In Germany's most modern science city, numerous event rooms and extraordinary event areas are available for major events.

No matter whether you are planning a summer party for your company, want to implement a product presentation in a particularly impressive manner or are looking for an exciting venue for your trade fair - with WISTA conventions you have a competent partner at your side from planning to successful implementation. Exclusive venues, interesting supporting programmes and guided tours are guaranteed on site.

In Rudower Chaussee 17, the Bunsen Saal can be used for larger events with up to 600 guests. A stage and modern technology are available. If required, other modular event rooms can also be combined to form a large area, so that even more people can be accommodated.

The 750 m² terrace is the ideal place for an outdoor event. A large event with 1,400 guests is possible here.

In the Rudower Chaussee 24 the listed Forum Adlershof welcomes you on 500 m² and provides an impressive setting for special events.

An extraordinary backdrop for your event also awaits you in the 500 m² hangar, which with its 12.5 m high ceiling offers variable design possibilities with plenty of air upwards. Gala events can be held here with 300 guests and receptions with up to 600 people.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 1.400
Number of event areas 13 (largest event area: 750 m2)
Area Schönefeld Airport, Treptow / Köpenick
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Bunsen-Saal17,0018,002,60414450230200200700
Einstein-/Newton-Kabinett15,1018,002,68272150100170170500
Einstein-Kabinett15,107,302,68110805038100100200
Newton-Kabinett15,107,302,68110805038100100200
Pasteur-Kabinett11,006,402,68705030243030120
Curie-Kabinett11,006,402,68705030243030120
Hertz-Kabinett16,007,002,681126036243030100
Terrasse7505005001.400
Hans-Grade-Saal20,609,2010,7018514096708888180
Melli-Beese-Kabinett12,509,506,1012080505050100
Zuse-Saal (im Souterrain)310
Meitner-Raum8,005,002,6038301414
Hangar12,50500500300300600
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  1 km
  Airport  6 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
WISTA-MANAGEMENT GMBH
Adlershof WISTA conventions
Rudower Chaussee 17
12489 Berlin

   +49 30 63922295
   +49 30 63923505
Contact person
Josephine Kutsche
Free venue advice for your events