With WISTA conventions, unusual events of almost every kind become a special experience in the science and technology park Adlershof in the southeast of Berlin. Whether it's a private party, a technology and science event or a successful workshop - here you can implement everything smoothly and according to your ideas. On an area of around 1,100 m², numerous modularly usable rooms, open spaces and special event locations are at your disposal.

If you would like to surprise your team with an incentive as part of a business event or independently, you have all the possibilities on site.

Join your colleagues on a tour through the Technology Park and let them accompany you individually and competently. The tour lasts around two hours and includes a general presentation of the site, during which discussions with researchers or company visits are also possible.

In addition to the general guided tour, various topics are offered. For example, you can immerse yourself in the history of aviation at the site and gain an overview of current events. If you wish, the energy revolution can also be put into the spotlight - or are you more interested in the park's economic development? Its research and innovation? Simply choose your favourite area and look forward to many new and exciting findings!

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 1.400
Number of event areas 13 (largest event area: 750 m2)
Venue for Event modules & Incentive programmes
Area Schönefeld Airport, Treptow / Köpenick
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Bunsen-Saal17,0018,002,60414450230200200700
Einstein-/Newton-Kabinett15,1018,002,68272150100170170500
Einstein-Kabinett15,107,302,68110805038100100200
Newton-Kabinett15,107,302,68110805038100100200
Pasteur-Kabinett11,006,402,68705030243030120
Curie-Kabinett11,006,402,68705030243030120
Hertz-Kabinett16,007,002,681126036243030100
Terrasse7505005001.400
Hans-Grade-Saal20,609,2010,7018514096708888180
Melli-Beese-Kabinett12,509,506,1012080505050100
Zuse-Saal (im Souterrain)310
Meitner-Raum8,005,002,6038301414
Hangar12,50500500300300600
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  1 km
  Airport  6 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
WISTA-MANAGEMENT GMBH
Adlershof WISTA conventions
Rudower Chaussee 17
12489 Berlin

   +49 30 63922295
   +49 30 63923505
Contact person
Josephine Kutsche
Free venue advice for your events