Arnimsche Villa / Villa Arnim Potsdam

Events in the Villa Arnim in Potsdam

In the heart of Potsdam, the Arnim Villa welcomes you with a historical ambience for special events. Famous places like the Friedenskirche, the Schlosspark Sanssouci and the historic vineyard are nearby.

Spend your romantic dream wedding in the lavishly renovated and restored location, come together for unforgettable celebrations or use the inspiring flair for conferences and seminars.

The event rooms

On a total area of more than 215 m² there are various rooms at your disposal. These include the 65 m² atrium, which is adjoined by two further rooms of 20 m² each. The fireplace room on 40 m ² is suitable for up to 40 guests, its smaller counterpart offers capacities for 8 - 10 persons. Of course, all rooms can be darkened and equipped with modern technical equipment, which you can select individually depending on the occasion.

The historical garden ensemble rounds off the offer and is predestined for a reception or a meal in the open air.

The service

Our experienced staff will support you from the very first idea and will also help you during the event. In addition, the proven partners of Mari Event can be involved, for example for the planning of a party or dance area, a seated meal or the entertainment of small guests.

On the upper floors there are guest accommodations and several apartments in the coach house. In them you can enjoy relaxed nights.

 

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 100
Number of event areas 6 (largest event area: 65 m2)
Venue for Event, Event modules & Incentive programmes, Movie / Photo, Wedding, Meeting, Private event, Conference & Congress
Area Near Berlin, Potsdam
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Salon I5,23,84,520151010202020
Salon II (Atrium)8,67,254,5656030356565100
Salon III (kl.Kaminzimmer)3,93,94,5151088812
Salon IV5,335,854,531252020252430
Salon V344,5128668810
Salon VI (gr.Kaminzimmer)7,25,54,540302020353540
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  4 kmNext Railway Station: 4 km
  Airport  30 kmNext Airport: 30 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Mari Event
Charlottenstraße 6
14467 Potsdam

   +49 331 37972237
Contact person
Ariane Meister