If you want a professionally planned, smooth business event, the CongressPark Wolfsburg is the perfect venue for it. In a green, yet inner-city location, you will welcome your employees and customers for unforgettable business events. Whether concerted meetings and conferences, exciting exhibitions and product presentations or meetings, party congresses and trade fairs - here everything becomes a complete success!

Nine differently sized conference rooms are available along with modern technical equipment and variable seating options. With 189 m², conference room 1 is the largest. By means of an integrated partition it can be easily divided into two smaller areas (conference room 2 with 73 m² and conference room 3 with 116 m²). As a meeting room, the 30 m² conference room 4 can be used. The conference rooms 7 - 11 complete the offer. Some rooms have separate entrances.

For festive occasions or major events, there are also the Great and Small Hall and the Hall of Mirrors, which inspires thanks to its mirror lights by special light illuminations, stylish settings. The 2,500 m² large foyer connects all the conditions with each other, but can also be booked individually. It extends over two levels and is flooded with pleasant daylight. Outside there are another 6,000 m² of space available.

The experienced team of the house and long-standing cooperation partners support you from the beginning in the implementation of your ideas. From the division over the equipment to the decoration of the rooms all items are reliably removed. Catering is also provided by Volkswagen Group Services GmbH.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacity2600
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 1.600 m2)
Venue for Meeting, Conference & Congress
Area Wolfsburg
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Großer Saal40,0040,008,201.6002.0193601.2008272.044
Kleiner Saal30,0026,006,208006403785303761.100
Spiegelsaal28,0022,005,406005503554363201.160
Foyer oben / unten45,0028,004,001.2001.000
Konferenzraum 110,0019,003,0018918690132230
Konferenzraum 210,007,003,007250304890
Konferenzraum 310,0012,003,001161005084140
Konferenzraum 715,008,003,001311145680160
Konferenzraum 810,005,0025,004736302460
Konferenzraum 9/10/115,006,0025,00301220
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  1,4 km
  Airport  25 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
CongressPark Wolfsburg GmbH
Heinrich-Heine-Straße
38440 Wolfsburg

   +49 5361 2600
   +49 5361 260266
Contact person
Christopher Hesse
Highflying Events with breathtaking Dining Experience
Free venue advice for your events