Universum® Bremen

CELEBRATE IN THE UNIVERSUM® BREMEN!

Universum® Bremen - an extraordinary space experience for your event!

The popular Science Center offers you as a place of experience, in addition to exciting science to touch, versatile and unusual ways to give your guests an unforgettable event. Whether conference, meeting, lecture, Christmas celebration or private party!

The venue

There are about 300 mainly interactive exhibits in the thematic areas of technology, man and nature waiting for you and your guests, all of which can be touched and tested! In addition to our permanent and special exhibition, the extensive outdoor area is also at your disposal. Our rooms can accommodate a total of about 1,500 guests. If you wish, we will take care of the catering, tailor an ambience to your individual needs and even organise your entertainment: book our amusing science shows exclusively for your event. Many things are possible! Our experienced event team will be pleased to advise you.

According to your ideas!

Whether an individual tour of the exhibition outside the opening hours, dinner in the dark or barbecues under the stars: Our event packages offer you a multitude of possibilities to explore the Universum® in a very special way.

We have put together a few examples for you:
Quiz evening in the team!
Tinker, wonder and laugh together! Surprise your colleagues or guests with an entertaining "quiz evening". If you want to win, don´t let our quizmaster set you on the wrong track. The price is € 80,00 per person, including champagne reception and 3-course menu.
Duration: about 4 hours

What-happened-then-machine!

Let your creativity take over your mind and body! Your team creates a chain reaction machine out of simple office supplies. It is thought together, designed and tried together. Fun guaranteed! The price is € 39,00 per person and includes the materials and soft drinks.
Duration: approx. 1.5 hours

In addition, in cooperation with the teamgeist agency, we offer unusual team events: archery, soap box races, raft building, tabtour - the digital scavenger hunt, curling and much more. Contact us! More information can be found on our website.

Universum® exclusive!

Ever wanted to have the whole ´universe´ to yourself? Then just visit us after the regular opening hours! Discover our unique event formats and spend 90 minutes exclusively in the Universum®. The price is € 45,00 per person and includes the accompaniment of the exhibition as well as a welcome drink and finger food.
Duration: 1.5 hours

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitybis zu 1.500
Number of event areas8
Venue for Christmas party, Event, Conference & Congress, Meeting, Movie / Photo
Area Bremen
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
UniverSaal5,510080404050100
Foyer, Galerie Science C.600200300
DenkArena6,11501207060150200
Restaurant Kubus3,52701507060150200
Foyer SchauBox210100120
EG - Dauerausstellung / Treppeninsel225501005050200450
EG - Dauerausstellung / Technikstudio3,3783020264545
3. OG - Dauerausstellung / Forscheratelier3,8703016243640
Dauerausstellung (täglich ab 18.30 Uhr exklusiv nutzbar)224.0001005050200100
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Led-Wall
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  5 kmNext Railway Station: 5 km
  Airport  7 kmNext Airport: 7,3 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Universum Managementges.mbH
Wiener Straße 1a
28359 Bremen

   +49 421 3346152
Contact person
Inga Franke