Meet or brainstorm in our original and communication-supporting ambience. We want to inspire you and offer our motivating rooms as creative pools to you. 13 space modules and 2 board rooms are available for your powerful business event.

Use our innovative light design which places special emphasis on the corporate identity of your company. In addition, you can book our inviting, bright foyers for exhibitions and marketing actions. Trendy technology, free Wi-Fi access, click share, and digital signs round our varied offer spectrum.

Rousing supporting programs like barbecues prepared by the guests or a culinary evening at the German Football Museum mobilize the team spirit, provide for fun and new energy.

The congressional center Westfalenhallen is the biggest congressional center of the region. On the spacious area of the Westfalenhallen find your space offers to measure. No matter whether you want to meet with 100 or more than 1,000 participants - here you get the perfect presentation surface. Also, big events of max. 10,000 participants are possible.

At ours you quickly reach the aim! Around the Westfalenhallen you can put down your car on more than 8,000 parking lots. 

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacity10000
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 765 m2)
Venue for Meeting, Conference & Congress
Area Dortmund Fair, Dortmund City Center, Dortmund South
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Goldsaal2916,57516620400456320
Goldsaal-Forum20202,7765
Silbersaal19,413,33,626321212046156128
Panorama-Forum33,538,232,7276
Saal 37,85,922,6472212143624
Saal 47,87,572,6594016204832
Saal 610,835,42,95722
Saal 819,0614,9332061568434160104
Saal 914,247,823,21109948348048
Saal 1712,569,14312010050329232
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  3 kmNext Railway Station: 3 km
  Airport  15 kmNext Airport: 15 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Infos & Downloads

Contact data
Westfalenhallen Unternehmensgruppe GmbH
Strobelallee 45
44139 Dortmund

   +49 231 12041420
Contact person
Frank Pranskuweit