As the name implies, the Panorama Restaurant on the Burg Frankenstein offers a fantastic view over the entire Rhine-Main area. Guests can look out from the terrace, for example, at the Frankfurt skyline and the Feldberg. But the look in the menu is not less grandiose!

In the restaurant, the creative kitchen team impresses with tasty, down-to-earth dishes, which are constantly reinterpreted. So meat lovers will appreciate the delicate rump steak with green pepper sauce, while vegetarians must taste the cauliflower salsa. Vegan food is also on offer.

Depending on the season, the menu changes several times a year and is supplemented by seasonal offers. Bread and pastries are made in the own bakery. Connoisseurs of fine wines will love the wine cellar and the sommelier is happy to help you choose the right drop.

Book your table today in the Panorama Restaurant of Burg Frankenstein! We look forward to your call.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 150
Number of event areas 6 (largest event area: 184 m2)
Venue for Eat & Drink
Area Near Frankfurt
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Arbogaststübchen6,363,442,5212020202020
Konrad-Dippel-Zimmer8,854,12,536
Panorama-Restaurant26,74,82,51288070110
Apfelgarten24716810010040100100150
Panorama Terrasse38,54,8184150150150
Odenwald-Saal1394,811513070407090120
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  10 kmNext Railway Station: 10 km
  Airport  35 kmNext Airport: 35 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Burg Frankenstein Event und Restaurant GmbH
Burg Frankenstein
64367 Mühltal

   +49 6151 501501
Contact person
Lisa Hartmann