CAPITOL THEATER OFFENBACH is really a historical location which meets all wishes. There are several rooms, so that events with up to 1,500 guests are possible in the splendid building.

You enter the location through the atrium. Here you can welcome your guests under the arched glass dome. Of course, you can use the atrium also as a special event space. According to seats enough room does exist for up to 350 people.

The palladium with firmly installed bar and stage is spanned by an impressive dome at 15 metre height. The round hall shines in the colours golden brown, blue and red. Here, you can organise a banquet with up to 600 people. Above the palladium there lies the gallery which can be seated completely according to your needs. In row seats maximum 353 visitors find place. The lounge is the entrance hall of the gallery.

Events are very often celebrated directly in the theatrel hall. Enjoy, for example, an elegant dinner (max. 270 people), while a live band on the big stage provides for the musical background.

The "universe" is our small hall, an event space for many possibilities. A 25 m ² big stage exists, the seats are variable.

In the upper lap of CAPITOL THEATER OFFENBACH there lie two smaller rooms. These are ideal for discussions and workshops.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 1500
Number of event areas 7 (largest event area: 400 m2)
Venue for Event, Presentation, Movie / Photo
Area Near Frankfurt
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Palladium18,00400492180300262400
Galerie30036898150
Bühne12,00220250220300
Atrium7,00300150100160108300
Universum4,5015015010012096150
Tagungsraum 1+23,00302540
Lounge3,0010080200
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  2 km
  Airport  18 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Capitol Theater GmbH Offenbach
Kaiserstraße 106
63065 Offenbach

   +49 (0) 69 / 8 29 00 - 20
   +49 (0) 69 / 8 29 00 - 262
Contact person
Silke Simon
Peter Petriccione
Highflying Events with breathtaking Dining Experience
Free venue advice for your events