The new headquarters of the charity association of Frankfurt established in passive house standard in 2012 provide for a modern and comfortable conference center. The location offers twelve conference rooms disposing each of daylight and professional technical equipment.

Small conference rooms for workshops and seminars do exist as well as a big conference space for up to 130 participants in chair rows. Of course there is the possibility to use several conference rooms in combination.

With pleasure we also look after the entertaining of your guests. All dishes are freshly prepared by our in-house culinary team. The break catering will be offered in our cafeteria or directly in the conference space. The cafeteria is accessible from the conference center about the picturesque inner courtyard.

Due to the central situation the journey is very pleasant for your conference members. From the central station you take the underground U4 / U5 or the tram line 11/12 up to the stop "Willy-Brandt-Platz" or "Römer". From there you have got only a few walking minutes to the meeting place. If you arrive by own passenger car, you vehicle can be put down in one of the surrounding multi storey car parks.

The team of the Caritasverband (charity association) of Frankfurt is looking forward to carry out your conference.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 199
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 144 m2)
Venue for Conference & Congress, Meeting, Presentation
Area Frankfurt City Centre, Fair
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Konferenzraum 15,38,7347351818
Konferenzraum 28,48,7373532422
Konferenzraum 1+213,811,731441305036199
Konferenzraum Dom11,15,35,659403024
Karmeliter 16,25,45,634281214
Karmeliter 24,84,542119
Ehrenamt7,25,23,237201616
Fuge 1,2,34,44,92,62210
Fuge 44,43,42,5158
Turmzimmer5,87,12,8411212
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  2 kmNext Railway Station: 2 km
  Airport  13 kmNext Airport: 13 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Caritasverband Frankfurt e. V.
Veranstaltungsmanagement
Alte Mainzer Gasse 10
60311 Frankfurt am Main

   +49 (0) 69 / 29 82 - 0
Contact person
Anna Kemmerer