The event centre Pyramide Mainz welcomes you for successful events in the Rhine-Main area on an area of 12.500 m². Thanks to its central location, the location, which catches the eye with its extraordinary form, is easily accessible. Benefit from an extensive offer and arrange your personal or private event completely according to your wishes!

Whether a romantic dream wedding, stylish fashion shows, award ceremonies or a special Abiball - unforgettable highlights will be created on site. Business events such as conferences and trade fairs also benefit from the inspiring ambience and exhibitions or presentations get a unique backdrop.

2,450 m² of the 5,000 m² event space distributed over four levels are used as event space. On level 0 you will receive your guests in the entrance area, in addition the Center Lounge 400 as well as the areas 200 and 300 are waiting here. These can be rented in combination if required and thus provide space for between 50 and 500 people. Own entrances and parking spaces guarantee absolute privacy. On the level of the gallery, level 1 and 200 m², there is area 500, which offers a great view of the lower areas, dance and event areas.

The pyramid dome is located as area 800 on level 2. Thanks to its seven platform levels you can enjoy an inimitable arena atmosphere. Several lounges, a live stage and the cantilever bridge make your happening an experience! On level 3 there is a 250 m² panorama lounge with convertible roof glazing. This can be opened on 80 m² and conjures up an open-air chill-out zone from the area by means of surrounding folding-sliding elements.

The pyramid Mainz is completely variable and is suitable for several parallel events. The full service offer includes organisation and delicious catering as well as hotel booking and a shuttle. Of course, you can also take care of the individual items yourself.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 3.000
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 800 m2)
Venue for Homecoming, Event, Movie / Photo, Presentation, Wedding, Private event, Meeting, Conference & Congress
Area Near Frankfurt
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Foyer3,9020016080260
Conference 13,9050251650
Center Lounge8,00400600300900
Bereich 2003,9020010050200
Bereich 3003,9030015075300
Galerie3,9020010050200
Bistro3,9020010050200
Conference 23,9040201040
Bereich 80018,00800650300800
Panorama Lounge6,00240200100300
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  6 km
  Airport  25 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Pyradise Entertainment GmbH
Nikolaus - Kopernikus - Straße 17
55129 Mainz

   +49 6131 6340630
Contact person
Veranstaltungsteam
Highflying Events with breathtaking Dining Experience
Free venue advice for your events