Dolce by Wyndham Bad Nauheim

Create a unique inspiration for your business event and make it a complete success! The 4-star Hotel Dolce by Wyndham Bad Nauheim welcomes you just 35 minutes from Frankfurt am Main and its exhibition center and airport in a very idyllic location. Surrounded by the picturesque Wetterau and embedded in the foothills of the Taunus, you can enjoy the landscape and become creative during conferences, seminars or workshops. Also for presentations and exhibitions you will find here the perfect setting.

With a total area of 2,750 m², 27 differently sized function rooms are available within the hotel with modern conference center. Among other things, this includes the Kursaal with its 528 m² which is flooded with light through floor-to-ceiling window fronts and in the areas of Berlin 1 + 2 or Wiesbaden 1 + 2 you will certainly also get your money's worth. Available right next door are four or five smaller breakout rooms. Whether in the modern main building or within the historic Art Nouveau wing – your event will be a highlight! Various open spaces, terraces or arcades complete the offer.

In the premises of the Golden Green Star-winning venue, there is daylight, climate control and comfortable, ergonomic chairs. The technical equipment is up to date. It goes without saying that from the first planning on the experienced team of the house will support you with individual ideas. Dedicated chefs conjure culinary delights with a regional as well as international impact and comfortable overnight stays can be experienced in the hotel's 159 rooms and suites. Opt for a complete package for one of the three offered conference packages!

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 730
Number of event areas27
Venue for Conference & Congress, Meeting
Area Frankfurt surroundings, Bad Nauheim
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
Kursaal23,522,55,252845022086250250350
Spiegelsaal21,5104,421516011250120120140
Bad Homburg + Mahony's Pub14,68,43,8123806030808060
Sprudelhof11,38,95,3100604028606060
Emporensaal oben18,512,53,2148140140
Emporensaal unten10,812,58,413514060
Jugendstil-Theater Bühne141112154120
Jugendstil-Theater Auditorium20,524,812508580
Große Arkade55,57,25,5440280380
Wintergarten6,96,93,848301812404050
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Led-Wall
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  1 kmNext Railway Station: 1 km
  Airport  35 kmNext Airport: 35 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Dolce Bad Nauheim
Elvis-Presley-Platz 1
61231 Bad Nauheim

   +49 6032 303682
Contact person
Jasmin Neuhaus