On the ground floor of the Jahrhunderthalle Frankfurt where the glazed dome hall with shining parquet floor and heavy velvet curtains sits enthroned, an additional universe of varied rooms presents itself to the visitor. The modern design of the lower rooms and the original details of the Charles Eames era reflect the authentic atmosphere of the 60s - originality which is more topical than ever. The Kasino  and the club with enclosed atrium and connected bar are ideally suited as exhibitor's surface for varied fairs and markets, as a hall for parties, weddings and banquet events or as a cult-setting of unusual event draughts and concerts. Moreover, the nearness to the Frankfurt airport, the highway and the good binding to the public local traffic provide for an optimum accessibility. The generous outside area including 1,300 parking bays and cultivated green areas offer space for tent and stage constructions and opens the possibility for combined outdoor and indoor events. 

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 4.800
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 4.800 m2)
Venue for Event, Presentation, Movie / Photo, Homecoming
Area Frankfurt City Centre, Fair
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Kuppelsaal10,004.8003.0006001.7008004.800
Foyer56,0048,002,631.8005003004501.100
Kasino62,0030,002,631.4007504508806001.000
Club + Bar38,0024,002,63448300200300300500
Konferenz 1-511,008,002,6364402520404050
Konferenz 616,0011,002,6312810060308080100
Konferenz 716,0014,002,6322420012040120120180
Premium Lounge22,0014,002,63200909090150
Galerie44,008,002,63380
Wintergarten32,003,502,63112
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  0,8 km
  Airport  11 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum
Jahrhunderthalle GmbH
Pfaffenwiese 301
65929 Frankfurt

   +49 69 3601204
   +49 69 3601222
Contact person
Jessica Knodt
Highflying Events with breathtaking Dining Experience
Free venue advice for your events