The Jakobsberg Hotel & Resort, built in 1157 as a monastery, not only looks back on a long, fascinating history, but also the current views are impressive. The 4-Sterne-Superior hotel lies on a high plateau in the midst of the UNESCO world heritage upper middle Rhine valley. Come together here with your guests and coworkers for successful Events and enjoy you together the Ambiente, the atmosphere and the view of forests, meadows and the Bopparder Rhine loop.

For romantic wedding celebrations, birthdays, business events and incentives, the perfect conditions are at your disposal. Differently large event rooms make private as well as business occasions an unforgettable highlight. Incentives can also be implemented indoors and outdoors in abundance.

The glass restaurant Flight's End - Das Clubhaus is the perfect place to get close to nature. Wedding ceremonies are however gladly accomplished in the historical chapel with many original received components and banquet room Gutenfels knows to convince with direct entrance to the Rhine terrace likewise on whole line. The classically elegant Rheingold room is extremely flexible and can be divided by means of a mobile partition wall if required. The latter two rooms are among the eight conference rooms that score with daylight incidence, possible combinations and, of course, modern technology.

You can look forward to carefree hours away from the hectic and noisy daily routine. The Jakobsberg Hotel & Resort takes you on a journey into another world and also offers you a spa and wellness area. Various facilities, such as the Waidblick and Der Jakob restaurants, as well as bars and outdoor restaurants, will take care of your culinary needs. Finally, 101 rooms and suites are available for a restful night's sleep.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 220
Number of event areas 11 (largest event area: 220 m2)
Venue for Event, Movie / Photo, Presentation
Area Near Frankfurt
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Business Suite11,4442,955020
Gutenfels14,638,52,712013065403650
Rheinfels8,76,882,76040302018
Gutenfels/Rheinfels21,58,52,7180200100605080
Board Room4,12,82,5126
Marksburg10,126,273,08604020201820
Schönburg10,126,273,08604020201820
Marksburg/Schönburg12,5510,123,0812070303030
Rheingold I15,36,23,495100554526
Rheingold II19,86,23,412511060453550
Rheingold I+II35,16,23,42202201208070160
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  15 kmNext Railway Station: 15 km
  Airport  120 kmNext Airport: 120 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Jakobsberg Hotel- & Golfresort GmbH
Im Tal der Loreley
56154 Boppard

   +49 6728 081534
Contact person
Elena Leftheriotou-Benner
Carla Schwarz