Handwerkskammer Hamburg

Whether international conference, medical and science congress or a fair for the presentation of new products: At the Chamber of Crafts of Hamburg you find the suitable conference rooms for any occasion. If our big and small are connected with each other a congressional surface originates for up to 535 visitors in chair rows. Parliamentary seats can be realized for up to 250 people. At the welcoming of your guests, for the break catering or also for your exhibitors the entrance hall is suited very well. Our smaller rooms on the 2nd and 3rd floor can be used for workshops and seminars. Since beginning of 2015 the re-shaped, modern event rooms on the 5th floor are available to you. With pleasure we take over the whole organization of the conference. We provide the necessary technical equipment and plan the entertaining by our in-house catering completely according to your wishes. In addition, we will be pleased to recommend hotels in closer surroundings. We are looking forward to welcome you and your guests at the Chamber of Crafts of Hamburg.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacity535
Number of event areas19
Venue for Conference & Congress, Meeting
Area Hamburg City Center / Alster, Hamburg Port / Elbe, Hamburg Fair
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Kaminzimmer Nr. 2013,339
Haspazimmer Nr. 2033,46550362040
Bauhüttensaal Nr. 2043,38670603050
Tischlerzimmer Nr. 2053,340201412
Holstenraum Nr. 2073,38660332448
Gesellenzimmer Nr. 3023,96750362040
Kleiner Saal Nr. 3033,91501607242100
Großer Saal Nr. 3047,230037518070240
Foyer210
Bibliothek Nr. 4032,961201220
Seminarraum Nr. 522334261514
Seminarraum Nr. 521340311815
Seminarraum Nr. 520333261514
Seminarraum Nr. 521 + 522374483225
Seminarraum Nr. 520 bis 5223107824637
Galerie205
Restaurant34
Gildelaube38301212
Zunftsaal8555161660
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  2 kmNext Railway Station: 2,5 km
  Airport  12 kmNext Airport: 12 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Handwerkskammer Hamburg
Holstenwall 12
20355 Hamburg

   +49 40 35905268
Contact person
Susanne Mittelstädt-Triemer