RheinEnergieSTADION

Spectacular events at the RheinEnergieSTADION

An event in the RheinEnergieSTADION not only makes the hearts of football fans beat faster! The home ground of the 1st FC Cologne offers multifunctional rooms, a unique atmosphere and plenty of space as an event location. Whether you are organising a birthday party in a family setting, a trade fair with up to 3,000 visitors, a graduation ball including the presentation of certificates on the grandstand or a high-level specialist conference - here you will find the best conditions to successfully realise your plans.

Numerous modern event rooms, boxes and lounges as well as additional outdoor areas are available for your individual event. Choose, for example, the cosy "Lukas Podolski Lodge" for a happening with up to 20 people or celebrate a large party in the "12th Man" in a rustic brewery atmosphere with a fantastic view of the stadium interior. In addition to a wide range of rooms, flexible equipment and the latest technology, you can expect a versatile catering service for your event at the RheinEnergieSTADION, which will delight you with home-style cooking or a course menu, depending on your taste.

The experienced event management team will be happy to advise you on the extensive range of rooms and the numerous possibilities on site and support you in the successful realisation of your celebration.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
Number of event areas19
Venue for Event, Presentation, Movie / Photo, Private event, Homecoming
Area Cologne West
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
BusinessLounge Ost1.3003501501003003001.500
Lukas Podolski Loge7512141430
ClubLounge Nord75022010070100100900
GeißbockLounge100603030323280
Pressekonferenzraum38815010040100100250
12.Mann55025012050130130700
Lounge Ebene 2/33.1505003001201.2001.2003.000
Zentral Loge90603030404060
Eventloge Nord56301820202030
alter PK Raum47030015080160160350
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Led-Wall
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  6 kmNext Railway Station: 6,6 km
  Airport  22 kmNext Airport: 22 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Kölner Sportstätten GmbH
Aachener Straße 999
50933 Köln

   +49 221 71616166
Contact person
Claudia Daufenbach