For many years the hotel Bayrischer Hof in Munich counts to the nicest five-star hotels in Germany. Many places of interest are accessible in a few minutes, there are plenty of shopping possibilities all around our house. It is an ideal place to carry out events in premium ambience.

This location offers to you a total of 40 different event rooms in all dimensions. If you book the complete hall ensemble on the ground floor, you can carry out events with up to 2,150 guests. Banquet seats are possible for 1,220 people. Here, for example, prominent charity galas or festive balls are celebrated. However, also for events with a smaller number of guests we have attractive rooms. In the palace hall, for example, standing receipts with 320 people are carried out. Another 30 guests can celebrate in the atrium in front of the hall. With pleasure we show to you everything on site and consult in detail. Also the bars and restaurants of the hotel can be rented exclusively.

Of course our experienced banquet staff supports you by the planning and realization of your event. We have many ideas to make your event unusual.

Please contact us! The team of the hotel Bayrischer Hof in Munich will be glad about your inquiry.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 2.500
Number of event areas 10 (largest event area: 1.743 m2)
Venue for Event, Presentation, Movie / Photo, Homecoming
Area City Center, Altstadt-Lehel
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Festsaal Ensemble52,0018,008,901.5716203201.4151.4152.500
Königssaal14,309,906,0015518010042130130200
Fürstensalon11,808,403,5096806032707090
Montgelassaal9,906,004,7060403624404050
Gelber Salon11,208,303,6086705028606080
Ministerzimmer6,205,304,803220202025
Palaishalle17,6016,803,2029022011260120120200
Dachgarten Lounge10,6014,003,101188080
Dachgarten I+II28,606,503,1024819280190190260
Blue Spa gesamt56,009,603,101.7435030120120500
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  1,3 km
  Airport  35 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Hotel Bayerischer Hof
Gebrüder Volkhardt KG
Promenadeplatz 2-6
80333 München

   +49 (0) 89 / 21 20 - 934
   +49 (0) 89 / 21 20 - 646
Contact person
Bankettabteilung
Free venue advice for your events