Schwabenlandhalle Fellbach

The Schwabenlandhalle for events in Fellbach

Top aspirations and customized solutions under one roof:

For more than 40 years, event organizers have praised the Schwabenlandhalle in Fellbach for its flexible and diverse event spaces.

The location convinces with a total of eleven bright and technically fully equipped halls and rooms and an all-round service that leaves nothing to be desired. Whether parties and celebrations, conferences and congresses of any size - convince yourself of the professional service and large range of rooms at the Schwabenlandhalle.

Event rooms in the Schwabenlandhalle:

  • Hölderlinsaal
  • Uhlandsaal
  • Room Hesse*
  • Room Mörike*
  • Room Heuss-Knapp
  • Daimler Room
  • Kepler Room
  • Discussion room

* Different room variations possible due to partition wall system Of course, all rooms are equipped with the latest technical standards: state-of-the-art presentation technology, Internet access, WLAN hotspot, and simultaneous speaker booths are just as much a part of the offer as TV systems with large-screen projection, professional sound, lighting, and stage technology, and satellite systems. Parking and an own subway station directly in front of the door (Stuttgart city center can be reached in 20 minutes), an attractive environment with the city park Fellbach, a direct connection to an excellent hotel industry and many gastronomic possibilities are also part of the Schwabenlandhalle's offer. Convince yourself of the professional service and the large range of rooms at the Schwabenlandhalle - contact the experienced team at the Schwabenlandhalle and receive comprehensive advice.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
Number of event areas 9
Venue for Eat & Drink, Event, Presentation, Movie / Photo, Homecoming
Area Stuttgart surroundings, Fellbach
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
Hölderlinsaal121.3001.400600950250
Uhlandsaal735037020050270180
Raum Hesse5570500282186430400
Raum Mörike5135120703510080
Raum Heuss-Knapp3,5999039235670
Raum Daimler3,512010060409060
Raum Kepler3,51008040207040
Diskussionsraum3453020
Foyerflächen1.150350
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  8 kmNext Railway Station: 8 km
  Airport  20 kmNext Airport: 20 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Fellbach Event & Location GmbH
Guntram-Palm-Platz 1
70734 Fellbach

   +49 711 5756112
   +49 711 57561105
Contact person
Nicole Bauer
Lena Leonberger