The Copenhagen Mariott Hotel is one of the best hotels in the Danish capital with a 5-star award and presents its guests with a unique sight from the outside. The glass façade and the proximity to the canal give you a fantastic view over the city and let all stress and tension fall into oblivion during a meeting or workout in the gym.

The 402 rooms are furnished according to the high Marriott standard and offer you the internationally renowned sleeping comfort. The rooms are stylishly furnished and have the latest technical equipment. Look forward to a flat screen TV, fast internet and your own tea/coffee station.

For all business travellers, the 16 meeting rooms above the rooftops of Copenhagen are the ideal starting point for successful conversations. Find new ideas and develop concepts that will convince your competitors. During your breaks you can retreat to one of the 13 comfortable break areas and enjoy a coffee or snack in a relaxed atmosphere.

After work, you can take a break in the sauna or do a workout in the gym. Recharge your batteries and concentrate for the coming day.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 600
Number of event areas 17 (largest event area: 520 m2)
Venue for Eat & Drink, Event, Wedding, Presentation, Meeting, Conference & Congress
Area Copenhagen City Centre
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Vesterhavet 14,7526030015060200120
Vesterhavet 24,7526030015060200120
Skagerak * Kattegat3,751009660548048
Vesterhavet 1 + 24,75520600360120400250
Oestersoen3,75504827244032
Skagerak3,75504827244032
Oeresund3,752320916
Limfiorden2,922520916
Storebaelt3,75584827244024
Samsoebaelt3,752520916
Nordsoen2,9585430274024
Langelandsbealt2,9584827244024
Lillebaelt3,752520916
Kattegat3,75504827244032
Oestersoen + Oeresund3,75736836306040
Wine Room3231410
Cattle Room3,1498452620362040
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  kmNext Railway Station: 0 km
  Airport  10 kmNext Airport: 10 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
Kalvebod Brygge 5
1560 København

   +45 8833 9900
Contact person
Eventteam