The Langelinie Pavilion Copenhagen

The building of the Langelinie Pavilion in Copenhagen is a listed building, houses icons such as Henning Larsen, Arne Jacobsen or Verner Panton and is also the neighbour of the Little Mermaid. Up to 850 people can be accommodated for your company events, private parties or large public events.

The pavilion has eight expandable rooms, the largest of which is 1,000 m². The lounge on the roof offers a magnificent view over the skyline and Copenhagen harbour.

Enjoy delicious drinks or snacks on the terrace, which reaches down to the water and also offers a wonderful view.

Healthy culinary treats

Thanks to 20 years of professional experience in the conference and event industry, the Langelinie Pavillon team is committed to creating modern and healthy delicacies. The team is proud to be able to offer you and your guests food and drinks of the highest quality with 100% in-house production.

Combined with one of Scandinavia's largest canteen kitchens, the Langelinie Pavillon is the perfect venue for your event.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacity850
Number of event areas9
Venue for Event, Movie / Photo, Meeting, Presentation, Conference & Congress
Area Copenhagen North
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Store Sal41.000850400700850
Salen41501208050100150
Havfrue Salon41008050407090
Res Salon4180120252060150
Tradition420040252060150
Kastel 14654025204050
Kastel 24654025204050
Corner Salon4654025204050
Restaurant430025014080200250
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 Train station
 FaB

  Airport  9 kmNext Airport: 9 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Langelinie Pavillonen
Langelinie 10
2100 København Ø

   +45 33 12 12 14
Contact person
Eventteam