Located in the heart of Copenhagen, Moltke's Palace offers stylish interiors and unique architecture. Enjoy 18th century architecture and admire the beauty of the era. Formerly used as a House of Representatives, the building hosted celebrities and key figures such as the Danish Prime Minister.

After an extensive refurbishment, the historic building was opened to the public and is now also available to you for your unique event. Plan your event with up to 400 guests in the Festhalle and look forward to a comfortable interior design and a fantastic backdrop.

The event team guarantees a service of the highest standard and also offers a first-class cuisine. Enjoy a menu, a buffet or a finger food that spoils your guests with culinary delights and let yourself be inspired by Danish specialties. The kitchen team will be happy to meet your individual wishes.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacity400
Number of event areas10
Venue for Event, Movie / Photo, Meeting, Presentation, Conference & Congress
Area Copenhagen City Centre
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
The Golden Hall51701501304013060200
The Large Assembly Hall932440027060320168400
The Arch Hall373806060100
Moltke`s Chambers4868070266030100
The Green Chambers5868070266030100
The Gyldenløve Chambers4515040184070
Chr. X Chambers55020
The Steward`s Office41610
The Venezia Chambers5515040184070
The Dronninggaard Chambers5515040184070
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 Train station
 Airport
 FaB
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Moltke’s Palace
Dronningens Tværgade 2
1302 København K

   +45 33 14 80 66
Contact person
Eventteam