The 5-star Nimb hotel is part of the picturesque Tivoli Gardens, which attracts thousands of tourists every year. Right in the heart of the park, the NIMB Hotel is a real architectural jewel. The building was erected in 1909 and is used as a luxury hotel after extensive renovation work. Only 38 rooms are hidden in the historic building and offer you a unique living comfort. Look forward to a stay full of luxury and let the experienced hotel team spoil you.

The Nimb Hotel is not only known for its exclusive ambience but has also been awarded for its outstanding cuisine. You can choose between different dishes in the Brasserie or have a wine recommended in the wine house. Enjoy a cosy summer evening on the terrace or plan a relaxing evening with your friends at the Bar 'n' Grill. The culinary variety and the high standards of the internationally renowned top chefs cannot be surpassed.

The guests are the top priority at the Nimb Hotel. The service team takes care of all your wishes and tries to meet your requirements. Take advantage of the team's many years of experience and avoid stress and strain on your journey.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 600
Number of event areas 21 (largest event area: 450 m2)
Venue for Meeting, Conference & Congress
Area Copenhagen City Centre
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Salon 1,2,3,42,912180503096150
Rotunda5106110309055110
Nimb Bar6,7250757575
Vinotek2,81888090
Aquarium Foyer349300600
Lumbye Hall450250150250350
H.C Andersen Castle19470329648200
H.C Andersen Hall345250349349
Axelborg425400280320
Axelborg Box Hall384150280320
Cupola4,22020
Mirror Room2,5453225
Meeting Room 19093030
Balachine Lounge993060100
Salon 12,9362710121430
Salon 22,9302410121430
Salon 32,9252410121430
Salon 42,9302410121430
Cabinet2,93635101630
Gemyse142250
Greenhouse Longtables26
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  kmNext Railway Station: 0 km
  Airport  9 kmNext Airport: 9 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Nimb
Bernstorffsgade 5
1577 København V

   +45 88 70 00 00
Contact person
Eventteam