Tivoli Gardens stands for fun, zest for life and imagination – the venue is one of the world's top three amusement parks, offering you and your guests a unique backdrop for your next event.

Look forward to a large selection of event space that you can use individually. Whether it's a meal in one of the restaurants or a casual reception in front of one of the fast rollercoasters – a party at Tivoli Gardens is guaranteed to inspire your guests. Enrich your fringe program with a wild ride on one of the roundabouts and give your guests a piece of childhood memory.

Take advantage of the proximity to Copenhagen city centre. Close to the airport, international meetings and events are also no obstacle: in just a few minutes, your guests can easily reach the airport and fly home after a day full of fun, excitement and adrenalin. Let the staff advise you competently and find the place in Tivoli Gardens where you feel most comfortable.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacity1600
Number of event areas21
Venue for Event, Movie / Photo, Meeting, Presentation, Conference & Congress
Area Copenhagen City Centre
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
H.C Anderson Castle19470329658200
Tivoli Concert Hall1.600
Balachine Lounge993060100
Lumbye Hall450250150300200350
the Glass Hall969
Aquarium Foyer349300135600
Rotunda5106110309055110
Salon 1,2,3,42,91218050309636150
Axelborg425400350180
Axelborg Box Hall384150280320
Cupolda4,2202015
Salon 22,9302410121430
Salon 32,9252410121430
Salon 42,9302110121430
Salon 12,9362710121430
Mirror Room2,545321625
Cabinet2,936351612
Meeting Room 19093030
Nimb Bar6,72507575
The Vinotek2,81888090
Gemyse Restaurant142250
Greenhouse Longtables26
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 Train station
 FaB

  Airport  9 kmNext Airport: 9 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Tivoli Gardens
Vesterbrogade 3
1630 København V

   +45 33 75 02 47
Contact person
Eventteam