The Tivoli Hotel & Congress Center is already worth a look from the outside! Architect Kim Ution has made the hotel a real gem in the skyline of Copenhagen. With 679 rooms, 55 conference rooms and a hall for events with more than 2,400 guests, it is one of the largest hotels in the city.

You are planning a business trip to Copenhagen and are looking for a location that offers the best conditions for a successful meeting, a workshop or a trade fair? Then the Tivoli Hotel & Congress Center is the right address for you. As the name of the hotel suggests, the location is a successful combination of comfortable hotel and modern congress center. Look forward to pure relaxation in one of the 679 hotel rooms and benefit from all the amenities of a 4-star hotel: an on-site spa, first-class restaurants and a professional service.

At the same time, the hotel offers 55 modern meeting rooms and conference halls, an excellent workplace with views over the entire city. Use the professional technology for live performances, lectures or meetings and achieve optimal results.

Relax in the spa in the evening or treat yourself to a culinary break in one of the restaurants. At the Tivoli Hotel & Congress Center you will find the best restaurants in Copenhagen: Sticks'n'Suhi, MASH Penthouse and many more.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 2.404
Number of event areas 69 (largest event area: 2.017 m2)
Venue for Meeting, Conference & Congress, Eat & Drink, Event, Event modules & Incentive programmes, Movie / Photo, Presentation, Christmas party
Area Copenhagen South, Copenhagen West
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Carstensen5452407
Lumbye5218195
Tivoli Congress Hall101.5291.9707801.160600
Balcony488434256
Tivoli Congress Hall * Balcony2.0172.4041.416
Harlekin5155168863811264
Columbine5155168863811264
Harlekin + Columbine531033618056280128
Pjerrot51921921004414488
Vandsalen (0.28)540844224064336160
Blomstersalen (0.21A)513914360488448
Ballonsalen (0.21B)513914360488448
Ballonsalen + Blomstersalen527730813236196120
Arkaden 8 (2.29)311511750348448
Akvariet 1 (0.08)32818108
Akvariet 2 (0.09)3474820202016
Akvariet 3 (0.10)320188
Akvariet 4 (0.13A)32724128
Akvariet 5 (0.13B)327218
Akvariet 4 + 53546024204016
Akvariet 6 (0.14)31712
Glassalen35454242220
Pantomimen354
Karavanen 1 (1.06B)31512
Karavanen 2 (1.06A)31518810
Karavanen 1 + 23304012162016
Karavanen 3 (1.07B)31518108
Karavanen 4 (1.07A)31418108
Karavanen 3 + 43294016162016
Karavanen 5 (1.08)3221810108
Karavanen 6 (1.09)3474820202016
Karavanen 7 (1.10)3231810108
Karavanen 8 (1.11)3352412108
Karavanen 9 (1.13A)33224108
Karavanen 1033224108
Karavanen 9 + 103656224222016
Karavanen 11 (1.14)3312312108
Dansetten3725424222024
Snurretoppen321
Bazaren324
Viften330
Divanen 3454820203016
Paarfuglen328201210168
Tulipanen328201210168
Parfuglen + Tulipanen3454028243224
Kastanjen328201210168
Guldkareten328201210168
Kastanjen + Guldkareten3564028243224
Galoppen 1 (2.06)3454216202016
Galoppen 2 (2.07)3464216202016
Galoppen 3 (2.08)324171088
Galoppen 4 (2.09)3251888
Galoppen 5 (2.09)3251888
Galoppen 4 + 53514220202416
Galoppen 6 (2.10)325161088
Galoppen 7 (2.11)3241881188
Galoppen 8 (2.12)3433518121612
Galoppen 9 (2.13A)3251888
Galoppen 10 (2.13B)3251888
Galoppen 9 + 103504220202316
Arkaden 1 (2.20)32315888
Arkaden 2 (2.21A)3241888
Arkaden 3 (2.21B)3241888
Arkaden 2 + 33494820202416
Arkaden 4 (2.22A)3241888
Arkaden 5 (2.22B)3241888
Arkaden 4 + 53494820202416
Arkaden 6 (2.23)3788032246032
Arkaden 7 (2.28)3646424224816
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  kmNext Railway Station: 0 km
  Airport  9 kmNext Airport: 9 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Tivoli Hotel & Congress Center
Arni Magnussons Gade 4
1577 København V

   +45 4487 0000
Contact person
Eventteam