The Tivoli Hotel & Congress Center is already worth a look from the outside! Architect Kim Ution has made the hotel a real gem in the skyline of Copenhagen. With 679 rooms, 55 conference rooms and a hall for events with more than 2,400 guests, it is one of the largest hotels in the city.

You are planning a business trip to Copenhagen and are looking for a location that offers the best conditions for a successful meeting, a workshop or a trade fair? Then the Tivoli Hotel & Congress Center is the right address for you. As the name of the hotel suggests, the location is a successful combination of comfortable hotel and modern congress center. Look forward to pure relaxation in one of the 679 hotel rooms and benefit from all the amenities of a 4-star hotel: an on-site spa, first-class restaurants and a professional service.

At the same time, the hotel offers 55 modern meeting rooms and conference halls, an excellent workplace with views over the entire city. Use the professional technology for live performances, lectures or meetings and achieve optimal results.

Relax in the spa in the evening or treat yourself to a culinary break in one of the restaurants. At the Tivoli Hotel & Congress Center you will find the best restaurants in Copenhagen: Sticks'n'Suhi, MASH Penthouse and many more.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 2.404
Number of event areas 69 (largest event area: 2.017 m2)
Venue for Meeting, Conference & Congress, Eat & Drink, Event, Event modules & Incentive programmes, Movie / Photo, Presentation, Christmas party
Area Copenhagen South, Copenhagen West
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Carstensen5,00452407
Lumbye5,00218195
Tivoli Congress Hall10,001.5291.9707801.160600
Balcony488434256
Tivoli Congress Hall * Balcony2.0172.4041.416
Harlekin5,00155168863811264
Columbine5,00155168863811264
Harlekin + Columbine5,0031033618056280128
Pjerrot5,001921921004414488
Vandsalen (0.28)5,0040844224064336160
Blomstersalen (0.21A)5,0013914360488448
Ballonsalen (0.21B)5,0013914360488448
Ballonsalen + Blomstersalen5,0027730813236196120
Arkaden 8 (2.29)3,0011511750348448
Akvariet 1 (0.08)3,002818108
Akvariet 2 (0.09)3,00474820202016
Akvariet 3 (0.10)3,0020188
Akvariet 4 (0.13A)3,002724128
Akvariet 5 (0.13B)3,0027218
Akvariet 4 + 53,00546024204016
Akvariet 6 (0.14)3,001712
Glassalen3,005454242220
Pantomimen3,0054
Karavanen 1 (1.06B)3,001512
Karavanen 2 (1.06A)3,001518810
Karavanen 1 + 23,00304012162016
Karavanen 3 (1.07B)3,001518108
Karavanen 4 (1.07A)3,001418108
Karavanen 3 + 43,00294016162016
Karavanen 5 (1.08)3,00221810108
Karavanen 6 (1.09)3,00474820202016
Karavanen 7 (1.10)3,00231810108
Karavanen 8 (1.11)3,00352412108
Karavanen 9 (1.13A)3,003224108
Karavanen 103,003224108
Karavanen 9 + 103,00656224222016
Karavanen 11 (1.14)3,00312312108
Dansetten3,00725424222024
Snurretoppen3,0021
Bazaren3,0024
Viften3,0030
Divanen 3,00454820203016
Paarfuglen3,0028201210168
Tulipanen3,0028201210168
Parfuglen + Tulipanen3,00454028243224
Kastanjen3,0028201210168
Guldkareten3,0028201210168
Kastanjen + Guldkareten3,00564028243224
Galoppen 1 (2.06)3,00454216202016
Galoppen 2 (2.07)3,00464216202016
Galoppen 3 (2.08)3,0024171088
Galoppen 4 (2.09)3,00251888
Galoppen 5 (2.09)3,00251888
Galoppen 4 + 53,00514220202416
Galoppen 6 (2.10)3,0025161088
Galoppen 7 (2.11)3,00241881188
Galoppen 8 (2.12)3,00433518121612
Galoppen 9 (2.13A)3,00251888
Galoppen 10 (2.13B)3,00251888
Galoppen 9 + 103,00504220202316
Arkaden 1 (2.20)3,002315888
Arkaden 2 (2.21A)3,00241888
Arkaden 3 (2.21B)3,00241888
Arkaden 2 + 33,00494820202416
Arkaden 4 (2.22A)3,00241888
Arkaden 5 (2.22B)3,00241888
Arkaden 4 + 53,00494820202416
Arkaden 6 (2.23)3,00788032246032
Arkaden 7 (2.28)3,00646424224816
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 FaB

  Train station  0 km
  Airport  9 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Tivoli Hotel & Congress Center
Arni Magnussons Gade 4
1577 København V

   +45 4487 0000
Contact person
Eventteam
Highflying Events with breathtaking Dining Experience