Congress Hotel am Stadtpark & Hannover Congress Centrum

The Congress Hotel at the municipal park**** offers unforgettable wedding celebrations The wedding location Congress Hotel at the municipal park offers a fantastic view over Hanover City and is situated in between the green municipal park. Experience your unforgettable wedding day in one of the 4 event halls or in one of the 7 saloons. Or use the unique open-air wedding location of Hanover: Use the municipal park of 60,000 square meters which offers the perfect conditions for your most important day in life. The historic, modern Hanover Congress Centrum|HCC and the directly connected Congress Hotel at the municipal park offer the best wedding locations. During the whole wedding planning, competent contact persons will be available for you. The wedding location Congress Hotel at the municipal park and the Hanover Congress Hotel|HCC offer the unique conditions for your perfect wedding celebration. Four wedding menus will be available for you at the wedding location Congress Hotel at the municipal park. The offer ranges from Red Snapper to veal and Lower Saxon “wedding soup”. From 30 persons, the wedding location Congress Hotel at the municipal park offers a cold-warm buffet. The buffet provides divers creative starters, three main courses as well as a choice of delicious desserts. Your wedding guests can spend the night in the Congress Hotel at the municipal park Hanover, in the 258 comfortable and classy equipped hotel rooms.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
Number of event areas 11
Venue for Wedding
Area Hannover East
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
Kuppelsaal3224244.5303.6236511.296
Eilenriedehalle79438,83.4704.0361.9301.760
Niedersachsenhalle3525,41.6201.512666600
Glashalle5519,851.1001.144580520
Leibniz Saal21,516,910,1376754146170
Blauer und Roter Saal239,73,522021714072160
Bonatz Saal18,313,45,218019212039130
Runder Saal18213,528019614442130
Neuer Saal12,314,83,718088453990
Konferenzraum 1-228,64,83,14036242118
Future Meeting Space23,513,93,16324300150
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Led-Wall
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  3 kmNext Railway Station: 3 km
  Airport  15 kmNext Airport: 15 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Congress Hotel am Stadtpark & Hannover Congress Centrum
Clausewitzstraße 6
30175 Hannover

   0511 2805 552
Contact person
Maria Diete