Courtyard by Marriott Hannover Maschsee

The congress hotel Courtyard by Marriott at the Maschsee in Hannover is probably already the most beautiful congress hotel of the exhibition centre in terms of the wonderful view of the lake. Conferences and courses find their exclusive ambiance and even centrally located in the inner city in a perfect location.

Six daylightly flooded salons are available for your conferences and for all kinds of events. The conference rooms can be connected partly with each other. Obviously each conference room of the congress hotel Courtyard is air-conditioned.

The fitness rooms in the congress hotel Courtyard offer sauna and solarium as well as a massage room. The jogging path, which leads all around the Maschsee (about 7,6 kilometres), invites our sporty guests for their training in gorgeous nature. We also like to provide bicycles and skates for you.

The equipment for the conferences of the congress hotel Courtyard by Marriott Hannover Maschsee is constantly up to date. In each case, a overhead projector, beamer, a flip chart and a screen, as well as a pin board, equipment for moderation, presentation and pads are available for your conferences and courses. The different lump sums for conferences offer you individual booking, adjusted to your requirement.

In the congress hotel Courtyard are 149 rooms available for you and your conference guests. Five suites dispose of a breathtaking prospect of the Maschsee and the AWD arena.

Food and drink will be provided by the restaurant „Julian´s Bar & Restaurant”. The wide menue card offers the proper food for anybody.

One of the highlights of the congress hotel Courtyard by Marriott Hannover Maschsee is the huge terrace in summer. Situated directly to the water, it offers a wonderful view and a bar area, which definitely leaves nothing to be desired. Settle back in the beach chair or enjoy the delicious delicacies of our brilliant cuisine. Whether breakfast or a midnight cocktail, whatever your heart demands – let yourself be coddled by our professional staff.

The team of the congress hotel Courtyard by Marriott Hannover Maschsee is looking forward to your query!

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
Number of event areas 10
Venue for Conference & Congress, Meeting, Presentation
Area Hannover City, Hannover South
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
Salon 26,663,539201512161630
Salon 36,66,63,543201512161630
Salon 420,5153,516614090359090215
Salon 51516,53,513512080357070175
Salon 68,510,753,582503025404080
Boardroom9,52631487045255050100
Salon 2 + 36,612,63,582604025505080
Salon 4 + 53220,53,5301270190180180400
Salon 5 + 612,520,53,521725015055110110285
Salon 4 + 5 + 627303,5383280280498
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Led-Wall
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  3 kmNext Railway Station: 3 km
  Airport  14 kmNext Airport: 14 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Courtyard by Marriott Hannover Maschsee
Arthur-Menge-Ufer 3
30169 Hannover

   +49 511 36600700
Contact person
Christine Schmidt