Direktorenhaus im Monforts Quartier

The director house inside Monforts Quartier is a popular location for receptions, dinner evenings, presentations and much more. We offer an impressive indutrial scene that turns an event into an unforgettable experience.

The building was finished in 1914 and used to be the first office of administration of the engine factory Monforts. Today you can find various spaces for events.

Your guests will step into the house through the big entrance hall. Festive banquettes can be hosted just like classy receptions and presentations. The big entrance hall offers space for up to 150 people.

Small but great – is how the secretary is presentetd, with space for up to twelve guests. From here you can access the big “Direktorenkontor“ (maximium 60 people) and the small “Direktorenkontor“ (maximum 20 people) right next to it. Of course you can use all spaces combined to host an event inside the whole director house in Monforts Quartier.

For meetings we also have the conference room 1 (maximum twelve people) which provides direct access to both the entrance hall and the small “Direktorenkontor“.

Talk to us if you want to know more about this wonderful location in Mönchengladbach.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
Number of event areas 9
Venue for Event, Presentation, Movie / Photo
Area Dusseldorf surroundings, Mönchengladbach
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
Sekretariat5,35,74,435201212202020
Großes Direktorenkontor10,45,94,470503030505060
Kleines Direktorenkontor66,24,4371088121220
Empfangshalle15,29,18,51348050406060100
Seminarraum 16,15,5433201212202020
Seminarraum 211,36,54100604040606080
Seminarraum 375,8450403030303030
Seminarraum 46,72,8419101010101010
Maschinenhalle71,817,77,71.450800500400600600600
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Train station
 Airport
 FaB
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
noi! Event & Catering
GmbH & Co. KG
Monforts Quartier 1 | Schwalmstraße 301
41238 Mönchengladbach

   +49 (0) 21 61 / 46 34 63
Contact person
Thorsten Neumann