CAPITOL THEATER OFFENBACH lies in a building standing under conservation of monuments and historic buildings which appears in all its splendour already from the outside. Whether big events with up to 1,500 guests or elegant receipts with 100 visitors: This location flexibly meets all your wishes and is usable very variably.

The atrium is the entrance hall of the special location. With pleasure you can use this area as a party room for up to 350 people. Or you welcome your guests at a champagne receipt here.

Room for up to 600 people is in the palladium. The dome at 15-metre height attracts without fail all attention. A stage does exist here as well as a fully equipped bar. Some metres above the ground there lies the gallery (max. 353 people), to which belongs an own entrance hall with lounge ambience.

You find a 220 m ² big stage in the theatrical hall. – a perfect place for live appearances of all kind. The small hall "universe" offers another stage (25 m ²).

Further two smaller rooms for discussions and workshops are available on the upper floor of the CAPITOL THEATER OFFENBACH.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 1500
Number of event areas 7 (largest event area: 400 m2)
Venue for Presentation, Movie / Photo
Area Near Frankfurt
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Palladium18400492180300262400
Galerie30036898150
Bühne12220250220300
Atrium7300150100160108300
Universum4,515015010012096150
Tagungsraum 1+23302540
Lounge310080200
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  2 kmNext Railway Station: 2 km
  Airport  18 kmNext Airport: 18 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Capitol Theater GmbH Offenbach
Kaiserstraße 106
63065 Offenbach

   +49 69 8290020
Contact person
Silke Simon
Peter Petriccione