Blue Rhapsody

Events at the Blue Rhapsody

Cast off for your unforgettable dream event! The crew of Partyschiffe.de welcomes you aboard the brand new Blue Rhapsody to set sail with you. On the water you will give your private or business events that certain something. Whether it's a concentrated conference, an exclusive dinner, a unique theatrical performance or an exuberant party - special experiences are created here for up to 600 people.

The Ship

The Blue Rhapsody, a good 85 m long and 12 m wide, is the newest floating location within the fleet. It combines luxury, freedom and comfort in an unprecedented way and sets its own standards.


During a dinner, there are capacities for 220 people on two decks, and up to 250 guests can be seated in front of a stage. If the weather is good, the Top Deck is particularly popular, from where you can watch the landscape pass by with wind in your hair and relax. Directly below and on three levels, rooms of different sizes await you in which everything is possible from celebrating to presenting. Cosy lounges on the fore and aft ship round off the offer.

Excellent service

At Blue Rhapsody you get everything from one source, so smooth processes are guaranteed. The trained, friendly crew is always there for you and accompanies you with passion from the beginning to the end of the event. Thanks to the all on board concept there are no surprises or hidden costs. The equipment of the ship with ultra-modern technology is of course completely included. You will also be spoiled with culinary delights.


You can choose between a business or party arrangement for your event - or you can have everything tailored to your individual needs.

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
Number of event areas 6
Venue for Event, Movie / Photo, Meeting, Presentation, Conference & Congress
Area Dusseldorf City Center
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
The Lobby24102,55200300
Mainstage Lounge35112,55385275140250225300
The Pub15112,5516575
New Horizons24102,55200300
Vista Lounge35112,55385250225300
Skybar15112,55165100
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 Train station
 Airport
 FaB
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Partyschiffe.de
Speditionstraße 21
40221 Düsseldorf

   +49 211 38789800
Contact person
Constant Geerling