Europa-Park Confertainment

You are in search of a special location close to Stuttgart which will completely inspire and impress your guests? Then you should invite to the Europa-Park Rust! The Europa-Park-Confertainment offers to you everything you need for a successful event!

A total of 30 rooms between 26 and 3,000 sqm are available to you in the biggest leisure park of Germany. Many rooms present themselves with an ambience oriented to subject, so that your guests will immerse in quite another world. 950 comfortable rooms and suites are available for overnight stay company at 5 four-star hotels of the special location. The many-sided offer is complemented by restaurants, bars and bistros as well as by a wine cellar and a brewery cellar. From the outset you will be consulted comprehensively by our creative team.

The rooms are suited for parties, receptions, presentations and a lot more for 10 to 2,000 guests. The most modern event technical equipment does exist everywhere in the special location. The unforgettable evening programs are a highlight of every event. More than 250 international artists inspire the spectators over and over again at the Europa-Park Rust. Invite to the dinner show at the "Cirque d'Europe", to the gala menu at the "Teatro dell'Arte" or to an experience evening at the "Indonesia Malam". Maybe you also decide on a Western evening in the Saloon or a knight's meal with jugglers and gleemen. Your guests may experience an exclusive circus performance at the Le Grand Chapiteau. This is only one small choice of the numerous evening programs making your event a real experience.

You would like to get to know more about the Europa-Park-Confertainment? Then we are looking forward to your phone call!

© fiylo Deutschland GmbH


Venue facts
Number of event areas30
Venue for Event, Presentation
Area Stuttgart surroundings, Rust
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
Europa-Park Arena6049133.0003.2801.6952.3761.5004.960
Europa-Park Dome41.2501.3505508485922.400
Ballsaal "Berlin"38,3522,9568008204504303521.100
La Scala2419,54,845056524075354176630
Convento18,317,84,6347354165230136
Rossini11,919,54,8225248964010072320
Harvard16,47,73,112613048407256
Circus Celebration1673,21121005630
Jeanne d'Arc11,58,42,796504521
Borghese95,52,849202220
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  4 kmNext Railway Station: 4 km
  Airport  80 kmNext Airport: 80 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Europa-Park GmbH & Co Mack KG
Confertainment
Europa-Park-Straße 2
77977 Rust

   +49 7822 7714400
Contact person
Confertainment-Office